Congratulations Recent Graduates

(October – December 2010)

Business Administration

Associate of Arts

Anthony Jones
Bess Cucchiara
Deonna Vawter
Gary Wilson
Henry Ruiz
James Daoust
Jason Lewellen
Jennefer Ducote
Johnathon Channell
Kimberly Brown
Mark Million
Marty Jones
Tiffany Ziemer

Associate of Science

Julia Regan
Maurice Trader

Bachelor of Science

Adrian Bray
Amy Buchanan
Aurapong McAnulty
Ayanna Jefferson
Bethella Phillips
Bradley Johnson
Brian Messmer
Carl Paustian
Charles Washington
Charlotte Baker
Christopher Price
Danelle Litchert
Daniel Hamblin
Darrin Smith
David Butterworth
Donald Gale
Donna Chrobak
Donna Franklin
Elvin Yuille
Felicia Taggart
Fellipe Wilson
Gregory Boggan
Inalda Rodriguez
Jack McLain
James Scull
Jomarquita Jett
Julia Moore
Keston Stephens
Kevin Hayes
Kimberly Vallot
Michael Martinez
Monica Lewis
Monica Ragsdale
Nephtali Ricafrente
Quinton Dorris
Richard Neal
Robert Czikalla
Samuel Shamblin
Shawndel Parris
Stephen Hueftle
Steven Anslinger
Tammi Collins
Tammy Durham
Tawanna Dawson
Terence Crawford
Thomas Moss
Tony Ennis
Tywaren Johnson
William Foster
William Reed

Master of Business Administration

Aaron Hunerdosse
Andre Clemmer
Angela Davis
Angela Jean
Annette DaCosta
Anya Hughes
Arceli Perigo
Autarie Bivins
Courtney Bethea
David Larson
Donita Ruehs
Frank Seguin
John Ruch
Kelly McKaughan
Kena Jones
Mark Malone
Maurice Forbes
Michael Wilson
Ronald Baker
Timothy Brittain

Master of Business Administration – Information Management

Derwin Proby
Edward Norwood
Gabriel Giacomo
Gary Hull
Joseph Ciaramitaro
Joseph Garrett
Royce Wilson

Master of Business Administration – Project Management

Chris Maze
Donald Howard
Emily Hachman
Eric Stutler
Gloria Robles
Glynis Fresia
Gregory Koziara
John Welch
Lacey Long
Matthew Tully
Michael Kurzeja
Robert Gibson
Rose Lemp
Tafsir Ndiaye
Travis Rogers
Yevgeniy Davidovich

Business Management

Associate of Arts

Charlie Coleman
Leif Johnson
Maureen Brewster
Tayri Castillo
Timothy Aragon
Wallace Edmondson

Computer Engineering Technology

Associate of Science

Carlito Schlemmer
Jeffrey Ellison
Michael Williams
Ryan List

Bachelor of Science

Lilyana Kwok

Computer Science

Associate of Science

Augusto Hill
Christian Lilley
Jason Michael
Michael Johnson
Osman Pallab
Ryan Niesen
Tara Cunningham

Bachelor of Science

Andre Fisher
Clodia Dahdal
Dereak Richards
Erik Kristensen
Jacquelyn Burns
Jerry Oakley
Jessica Skidmore
Larry Jackson
Michael Holly

Criminal Justice

Associate of Arts

Amanda Swartzfager
Cloretta Wilson
Damian Streetz
Frederick Shelton
Henry Rubin
Jason Cellio
Jeremy Grimm
Juan Pruneda
Juniper Wymore
Kenneth Perkins
Marie Shumake
Michael Outlaw
Michelle Guntor
Robert Geralds
Victor Outlaw

Associate of Science

Crystal Madkins

Bachelor of Arts

Clifford Land
David Barney
Donald Copping
Dudley Fabio
Jerry Ezell
Kyle Cius
Michael Bigelow
Rafael Cruz
Richard Davis
Ricky Glass
Tywanna Lewis
Vincent Stineman
Yanse Aseng

Bachelor of Science

Aaron Jones
Christopher Hubnik
Mark Tomlinson
Rodney Harrison
Vicki Barton
Shayne Chapman (Concentration – Computer Science)
Gregory Dowdell (Concentration – Homeland Security)
Mark Shackley (Concentration – Homeland Security)
Mary Costello (Concentration – Homeland Security)
Roger Jamerson (Concentration – Homeland Security)
Roger Robinson (Concentration – Homeland Security)

 

Electronics & Computer   Engineering Technology

Associate of Science

Alexander Lombana
Brian Ferguson
Charles Hutchins
Christopher McCurley
Keith Burke
Raymond Roberts
Richard Bean
Shawn Lee

Electronics Engineering Technology

Associate of Science

Edwardo Juarez
Tony Jones

Bachelor of Science

Antron Suggs
Brian Luschen
Brian Mitchell
Elias Salter
GabrielCruzhernandez
John Denny
Joseph Smith
Julie McLean
Mark Culwell
Theodore Ewry
Todd Burkhardt
Vladimir Sequera

Engineering Management

Bachelor of Science

David Rivera-Perez
Derek Horrigan
Jeffery Hanson
Michael Kincaid

Engineering Management Technology

Associate of Art

Ronald Biggin
Bachelor of Science
Telly Duhart

General Studies

Associate of Arts

Andrew Emison
Demetria Holmes
Jerry Raike
Jessica Mayers
Larry Owens
Morris Harris
Paul Bennett
Richard Barreto
Ullanda Anthony
Warren Johnson
Associate of Science
Lonzell Tate
Bachelor of Arts
Devin Peters
Jennifer Barnes
Michael Elm

Information Systems

Associate of Science

Flora Knowles
Bachelor of Science
Tammy Houston
Todd McPeak

Master of Science – Information Management Technology

Craig Ebel
Gary Burdett
Ignatius Hickman
James Howell
James Nichols
Juan Rivera
Marcia Gomez
Quiya Schreiber
Raymond Markley
Richard Staley
Saul Guerra
Thomas Elder

Master of Science in Information Management – Project Management

Andrew Bys
Frederick Hambrick
Fredrick Jackson
John Zeller
Matthew Pearl
Michelle Santiago
Steve Burke

Master of Science – Information Technology

Edward Aycock
Jose Cruz
Melina Whitted

Multidisciplinary Studies

Associate of Arts

Angel Ortiz
Crushunda Oxford
David Brubaker
Derek Brown
Donald Doby
Erin Blumberg
Erin Sanderson
Felicia McCorkle
Gloria Menifee
Heidi Feiden
Jason Roten
Jeffrey Lee
John Ginchereau
Kelly Lesley
Lorenzo Calderon
Lorna Dempster
Malinda Webster
Mathew Whitney
Michael Freeman
Miguel Ortega
Naomi Forfang
Rachele Miller
Ralph Jacobs
Ricardo Silva
Ricardo Vidaurri
Richard Steely
Robert Sipe
Roberto Garza
Seth Fife
Teresa Sieck

Bachelor of Science

Anthony Clarke
Brandon Olson
Brenda Harris
Charles Mize
Claude Works
Cortney Marshall
Delbert Folz
Eric Yerena
Heidi Tugmon
Irvan Loucks
Ismael Rivera
Ivan Morales
Jasper Jones
Jeffery Urness
Jeremy Edwards
Jeremy Gray
Jeremy Karr
Jessel Smith
John Piccinin
Kenneth Phipps
Kever Swafford
Kimi Bivins
Lathain Morton
Lauria McDuffey
Lemuel Colon
Leon Maxwell
LeShawn Brown
Lindsey Halley
Louis Mobley
Mark Smith
Matthew Daniels
Nicholas Hickey
Phillip Wilson
Rafael Ortega-Rivera
Reginald Hurt
Richard Allen
Richard Brown
Richard Dawson
Richard Henson
Richard Krier
Robert Cherry
Robert Hernandez
Robert Nicholas
Robert Siegel
Roger Gray
Scott Pavelec
Scott Wright
Stephen Johnson
Steven Barrett
Steven Ford
Tameka Hall
Tamra Holub
Troy Good
Walter Volinic
Wilford Griego

Congratulations on a job well done from all of us at Grantham University!
Mark your calendars for Grantham University’s 2011 Commencement Ceremony in Kansas City, MO, on Saturday, August 6th.  Stay tuned for more details.

Electronics & Computer Engineering Technology

Associate of Science

Alexander Lombana

Brian Ferguson

Charles Hutchins

Christopher McCurley

Keith Burke

Raymond Roberts

Richard Bean

Shawn Lee

Electronics Engineering
Technology

Associate of Science

Edwardo Juarez

Tony Jones

Bachelor of Science

Antron Suggs

Brian Luschen

Brian Mitchell

Elias Salter

GabrielCruzhernandez

John Denny

Joseph Smith

Julie McLean

Mark Culwell

Theodore Ewry

Todd Burkhardt

Vladimir Sequera

Engineering Management

Bachelor of Science

David Rivera-Perez

Derek Horrigan

Jeffery Hanson

Michael Kincaid

Engineering Management Technology

Associate of Art

Ronald Biggin

Bachelor of Science

Telly Duhart

General Studies

Associate of Arts

Andrew Emison

Demetria Holmes

Jerry Raike

Jessica Mayers

Larry Owens

Morris Harris

Paul Bennett

Richard Barreto

Ullanda Anthony

Warren Johnson

Associate of Science

Lonzell Tate

Bachelor of Arts

Devin Peters

Jennifer Barnes

Michael Elm

Information Systems

Associate of Science

Flora Knowles

Bachelor of Science

Tammy Houston

Todd McPeak

Master of Science – Information Management Technology

Craig Ebel

Gary Burdett

Ignatius Hickman

James Howell

James Nichols

Juan Rivera

Marcia Gomez

Quiya Schreiber

Raymond Markley

Richard Staley

Saul Guerra

Thomas Elder

Master of Science in Information Management – Project Management

Andrew Bys

Frederick Hambrick

Fredrick Jackson

John Zeller

Matthew Pearl

Michelle Santiago

Steve Burke

Master of Science – Information Technology

Edward Aycock

Jose Cruz

Melina Whitted

Multidisciplinary Studies

Associate of Arts

Angel Ortiz

Crushunda Oxford

David Brubaker

Derek Brown

Donald Doby

Erin Blumberg

Erin Sanderson

Felicia McCorkle

Gloria Menifee

Heidi Feiden

Jason Roten

Jeffrey Lee

John Ginchereau

Kelly Lesley

Lorenzo Calderon

Lorna Dempster

Malinda Webster

Mathew Whitney

Michael Freeman

Miguel Ortega

Naomi Forfang

Rachele Miller

Ralph Jacobs

Ricardo Silva

Ricardo Vidaurri

Richard Steely

Robert Sipe

Roberto Garza

Seth Fife

Teresa Sieck

Bachelor of Science

Anthony Clarke

Brandon Olson

Brenda Harris

Charles Mize

Claude Works

Cortney Marshall

Delbert Folz

Eric Yerena

Heidi Tugmon

Irvan Loucks

Ismael Rivera

Ivan Morales

Jasper Jones

Jeffery Urness

Jeremy Edwards

Jeremy Gray

Jeremy Karr

Jessel Smith

John Piccinin

Kenneth Phipps

Kever Swafford

Kimi Bivins

Lathain Morton

Lauria McDuffey

Lemuel Colon

Leon Maxwell

LeShawn Brown

Lindsey Halley

Louis Mobley

Mark Smith

Matthew Daniels

Nicholas Hickey

Phillip Wilson

Rafael Ortega-Rivera

Reginald Hurt

Richard Allen

Richard Brown

Richard Dawson

Richard Henson

Richard Krier

Robert Cherry

Robert Hernandez

Robert Nicholas

Robert Siegel

Roger Gray

Scott Pavelec

Scott Wright

Stephen Johnson

Steven Barrett

Steven Ford

Tameka Hall

Tamra Holub

Troy Good

Walter Volinic

Wilford Griego