Here are some FAQs about: Veterans

Is there any tuition cost after applying my Veteran Education Benefits?

The answer to this question depends on the chapter that you are using. If you are using Chapter 1606 or 1607 benefits, you may not receive enough benefits to cover all of your tuition; however, reserve soldiers using either of these chapters can also use military tuition assistance benefits to …continued
continue reading